Island Packet 31

1983 — 1989
Designer
Robert K. Johnson
Builder
Island Packet Yachts
Association
Island Packet Yacht Owners
# Built
262
Hull
Monohull
Keel
Long
Rudder
?
Construction
FG
Also Known As
IP31

Dimensions

Length Overall
34 3 / 10.5 m
Length On Deck
31 0 / 9.5 m
Waterline Length
27 9 / 8.5 m
Beam
11 7 / 3.5 m
Draft
2 11 / 0.9 m 4 0 / 1.2 m
Displacement
11,000 lb / 4,990 kg
Ballast
4,500 lb / 2,041 kg
Drawing of Island Packet 31