1976 — 1986
Designer
Robert Perry
Builder
Ta Shing Yacht Building Ltd.
Association
Baba-Panda-Tashiba Sailboat Website
# Built
170
Hull
Monohull
Keel
Long
Rudder
?
Construction
FG
Also Known As
Flying Dutchman Baba 30

Dimensions

Length Overall
34 6 / 10.5 m
Length On Deck
29 5 / 9 m
Waterline Length
24 6 / 7.5 m
Beam
10 2 / 3.1 m
Draft
4 9 / 1.5 m
Displacement
12,500 lb / 5,670 kg
Ballast
5,000 lb / 2,268 kg (Iron)
Drawing of Baba 30