1976
Designer
Robert Perry
Builder
Ta Yang Yacht Building Co. Ltd.
Associations
?
# Built
650
Hull
Monohull
Keel
Long
Rudder
?
Construction
FG
Also Known As
CT37

Dimensions

Length Overall
41 11 / 12.8 m
Length On Deck
36 8 / 11.2 m
Waterline Length
31 0 / 9.5 m
Beam
11 7 / 3.5 m
Draft
5 8 / 1.7 m
Displacement
22,500 lb / 10,206 kg
Ballast
7,340 lb / 3,329 kg
Drawing of Tayana 37